154 E Cedar Ave Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $199,116 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 E Cedar Ave, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $222,529, approximately $188 per square foot. 154 E Cedar Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $87,060 | $29,450 | $57,610 |
| 2023 | $967 | $83,681 | $28,307 | $55,374 |
| 2022 | $952 | $82,041 | $27,752 | $54,289 |
| 2021 | $946 | $80,433 | $27,208 | $53,225 |
| 2020 | $918 | $79,610 | $26,930 | $52,680 |
| 2019 | $903 | $78,050 | $26,402 | $51,648 |
| 2018 | $895 | $76,521 | $25,885 | $50,636 |
| 2017 | $862 | $75,022 | $25,378 | $49,644 |
| 2016 | $821 | $73,552 | $24,881 | $48,671 |
| 2015 | $790 | $72,448 | $24,508 | $47,940 |
| 2014 | $767 | $71,029 | $24,028 | $47,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map