154 E Shelby St Progreso, TX 78579
Estimated Value: $94,748 - $275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 E Shelby St, Progreso, TX 78579 and is currently estimated at $150,187, approximately $157 per square foot. 154 E Shelby St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Ruby
Bought by
Gonzalez Anakaren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Perez Rafael
Bought by
Garcia Ruby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Perez Rafael and Perez Maria
Bought by
Hidalgo County and Hidalgo County Drainage District 1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Anakaren | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Ruby | $9,100 | None Available | |
| Hidalgo County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $54,784 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $806 | $49,804 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $45,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $41,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $37,418 | $11,375 | $26,043 |
| 2020 | $858 | $27,810 | $11,375 | $16,435 |
| 2019 | $835 | $26,722 | $11,375 | $15,347 |
| 2018 | $353 | $11,375 | $11,375 | $0 |
| 2017 | $356 | $11,375 | $11,375 | $0 |
| 2016 | $356 | $11,375 | $11,375 | $0 |
| 2015 | $353 | $11,375 | $11,375 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map