204 E Shelby Ave Progreso, TX 78579
Estimated Value: $102,820 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 E Shelby Ave, Progreso, TX 78579 and is currently estimated at $155,955, approximately $175 per square foot. 204 E Shelby Ave is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $89,098 | $32,500 | $56,598 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $74,624 | $32,500 | $42,124 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $75,098 | $32,500 | $42,598 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $46,763 | $11,375 | $35,388 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $40,799 | $11,375 | $29,424 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $37,901 | $11,375 | $26,526 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $33,253 | $11,375 | $21,878 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $33,523 | $11,375 | $22,148 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $34,040 | $11,375 | $22,665 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $34,214 | $11,375 | $22,839 |
| 2015 | $971 | $34,581 | $11,375 | $23,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map