206 Malone Dr Progreso, TX 78579
Estimated Value: $83,090 - $295,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Malone Dr, Progreso, TX 78579 and is currently estimated at $151,773, approximately $158 per square foot. 206 Malone Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Jasso Jose
Bought by
Aguilera Laguna Felix
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Laguna Felix | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $77,790 | $35,000 | $42,790 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $59,228 | $35,000 | $24,228 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $59,228 | $35,000 | $24,228 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $33,792 | $12,250 | $21,542 |
| 2021 | $905 | $29,848 | $12,250 | $17,598 |
| 2020 | $806 | $26,117 | $12,250 | $13,867 |
| 2019 | $745 | $23,845 | $12,250 | $11,595 |
| 2018 | $746 | $24,072 | $12,250 | $11,822 |
| 2017 | $767 | $24,526 | $12,250 | $12,276 |
| 2016 | $681 | $21,796 | $11,900 | $9,896 |
| 2015 | $756 | $21,796 | $11,900 | $9,896 |
| 2014 | $756 | $24,399 | $11,900 | $12,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map