154 Glenna Ln Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $236,467
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Glenna Ln, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $227,367, approximately $221 per square foot. 154 Glenna Ln is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Hicks Billy R
Bought by
Hicks Jonathan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Arcuri Georgeann
Bought by
Hicks Jonathan R and Hicks Billy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Kocab Lisa M
Bought by
Kocab Lisa M and Arcuri Georgeann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Mary T
Bought by
Kocab Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,373
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Ferko M Veronica and Ferko Paul L
Bought by
Ferko M Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Jonathan R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hicks Jonathan R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hicks Jonathan R | $165,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Kocab Lisa M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kocab Lisa M | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Ferko M Veronica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kocab Lisa M | $126,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $81,080 | $27,480 | $53,600 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $61,050 | $25,580 | $35,470 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $61,050 | $25,580 | $35,470 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $61,050 | $25,580 | $35,470 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $48,450 | $20,300 | $28,150 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $48,450 | $20,300 | $28,150 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $48,450 | $20,300 | $28,150 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $37,450 | $18,420 | $19,030 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $37,450 | $18,420 | $19,030 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $37,450 | $18,420 | $19,030 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $35,490 | $18,800 | $16,690 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $35,490 | $18,800 | $16,690 |
| 2013 | $1,334 | $35,490 | $18,800 | $16,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map