154 Janice St Vallejo, CA 94589
Country Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Janice St, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $459,240, approximately $305 per square foot. 154 Janice St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Mosby Jr St Elmo Smith and The Clayton Family Trust
Bought by
Mosby Jr St Elmo Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Mosby Jr St Elmo Smith
Bought by
Mosby Jr St Elmo Smith and Mosby Annie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Clayton Lemuel C and Clayton Pearl
Bought by
Clayton Lemuel C and Clayton Pearl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Clayton Lemuel C
Bought by
Clayton Lemuel C and Clayton Pearl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosby Jr St Elmo Smith | -- | None Available | |
| Mosby Jr St Elmo Smith | -- | None Available | |
| Clayton Lemuel C | -- | None Available | |
| Clayton Lemuel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,836 | $423,892 | $83,661 | $340,231 |
| 2024 | $5,836 | $415,581 | $82,021 | $333,560 |
| 2023 | $5,527 | $407,433 | $80,413 | $327,020 |
| 2022 | $5,444 | $399,445 | $78,837 | $320,608 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $391,614 | $77,292 | $314,322 |
| 2020 | $5,364 | $387,600 | $76,500 | $311,100 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $380,000 | $75,000 | $305,000 |
| 2018 | $624 | $45,492 | $9,876 | $35,616 |
| 2017 | $560 | $44,601 | $9,683 | $34,918 |
| 2016 | $0 | $43,728 | $9,494 | $34,234 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,072 | $9,352 | $33,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,229 | $9,169 | $33,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map