154 Killarney Ct Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,038 - $1,067,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Killarney Ct, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,019,260, approximately $502 per square foot. 154 Killarney Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, Beacon Cove Intermediate School, and Jupiter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Geddis Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Outstanding Balance
$209,856
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$809,404
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geddis Timothy P | $399,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geddis Timothy P | $319,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,368 | $354,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,368 | $344,363 | -- | -- |