154 Modena Cir Decherd, TN 37324
Estimated Value: $207,016 - $248,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Modena Cir, Decherd, TN 37324 and is currently estimated at $231,004, approximately $154 per square foot. 154 Modena Cir is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Franklin County High School, and School of the Good Shepherd.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
R And M Properties
Bought by
Wilkerson Renada D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Bought by
R & M Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Renada D | $77,900 | -- | |
| R & M Properties Llc | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,775 | $2,525 | $35,250 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,775 | $2,525 | $35,250 |
| 2023 | $971 | $37,775 | $2,525 | $35,250 |
| 2022 | $952 | $37,775 | $2,525 | $35,250 |
| 2021 | $612 | $37,775 | $2,525 | $35,250 |
| 2020 | $845 | $23,900 | $1,200 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $845 | $23,900 | $1,200 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $796 | $23,900 | $1,200 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $796 | $23,900 | $1,200 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $736 | $22,100 | $1,200 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | $722 | $22,100 | $1,200 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $723 | $22,114 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map