$550,000
PENDING $50K PRICE DROP

154 Oak St Gardner, MA 01440

Estimated payment $3,364/month

Total Views 4,548
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,887 Sq Ft
$191 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Beach Front
  • Medical Services
  • Marble Flooring
  • Golf Course Community
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

WOW!! Here is YOUR Opportunity with the last seller price reduction with this HUGE 2 family!! Owner has a home under contract! 5K credit close TOO!This incredible property has been upgraded during home ownership.The spacious 3 BR unit blends modern touches w/ classic features along with 2 levels of living!The designer kitchen is fully applianced,pantry,lots of cabinets & counter space to include a center island!Formal dining room with marble floors! Large Living room,cozy sun porch.Stylish renovated full bath.1st level boasts open concept living with a contemporary kitchen, a large sun filled living room! Full bath & 2 bedrooms! Laundry w/ washer-dryer. All new flooring! Parking for 4.Upgrades include new furnace, rubber porch roof, see seller upgrade Doc! Separate utilities & Landlord panel! Fenced yard ready for entertaining!Perfect for owner occupied or Investment!Close to major highways, shopping & restaurants.

Listing Agent

Danye Doucette

Keller Williams Realty North Central Listed on: 03/11/2026

Keller Williams Realty North Central

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,128

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 6,470 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,887 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Block Basement Construction

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Storm Doors

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • Shared Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

• Separate Meters
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes unit 1(water), unit 2(water)
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:M27 B:19 L:7,3535752

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • Net Operating Income $50,400

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,128

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

6,470 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Levels: 4
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • APOD AVAILABLE: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Varies, Laminate, Marble, Stone / Slate, Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Crown Molding, High Speed Internet, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Remodeled, Pantry, Living Room, Kitchen, Mudroom, Dining Room, Office/Den, Sunroom
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Trash Compactor, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry Features: Washer & Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2887
  • Living Area: 2887
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 4
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • MAIN LO: K95580

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony/Deck, Balcony
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone, Brick/Mortar, Irregular

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Shared Driveway, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: None, Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil, Individual, Unit Control
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service, Individually Metered
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Hot Water: Oil

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Rent Includes: Unit 1(Water), Unit 2(Water)
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:M27 B:19 L:7,3535752
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Easements
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6470
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5128

Multi Family

  • Net Operating Income: 50400
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Total Actual Rent: 4200
  • LEVELS 1: 1
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No
  • LEASE 2: N
  • LEASE 1: N

MLS Schools

  • High School: Gardner High School
  • Elementary School: Elm St School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gardner Middle School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $51 $357,100 $66,500 $290,600
2024 $4,732 $315,700 $60,400 $255,300
2023 $4,734 $293,500 $59,500 $234,000
2022 $4,443 $239,000 $45,100 $193,900
2021 $4,208 $210,000 $39,200 $170,800
2020 $4,021 $203,700 $39,200 $164,500
2019 $3,889 $193,100 $39,200 $153,900
2018 $3,276 $161,600 $39,200 $122,400
2017 $2,740 $133,800 $39,200 $94,600
2016 $2,669 $130,400 $39,200 $91,200
2015 $3,019 $151,100 $39,200 $111,900
2014 $2,449 $129,800 $43,600 $86,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Price Changed $550,000 -1.8% $191 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $560,000 -2.6% $194 / Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Price Changed $575,000 -0.8% $199 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $579,900 -0.9% $201 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $584,900 -2.5% $203 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $599,900 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $599,900 +379.9% $208 / Sq Ft
10/27/2014 10/27/14 Sold $125,000 0.0% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2014 10/14/14 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2014 09/27/14 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2014 08/03/14 Off Market $125,000 -- --
07/14/2014 07/14/14 Price Changed $140,000 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft
07/14/2014 07/14/14 For Sale $140,000 +12.0% $48 / Sq Ft
06/14/2014 06/14/14 Off Market $125,000 -- --
04/22/2014 04/22/14 For Sale $145,000 -3.3% $50 / Sq Ft
03/06/2014 03/06/14 For Sale $150,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $125,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $125,000 --
Deed $107,500 --
Deed $107,500 --
Foreclosure Deed $221,867 --
Foreclosure Deed $221,867 --
Deed $250,000 --
Deed $250,000 --
Deed $169,000 --
Deed $169,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $143,225 FHA
Closed $143,225 FHA
Previous Owner $86,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73485526

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: GARD-000027M-000019-000007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.