154 Palmdale Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Palmdale Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $422,608, approximately $216 per square foot. 154 Palmdale Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Country Parkway Elementary School, Maple East Elementary School, and Transit Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Fries Kristin M
Bought by
Vanvanle Duc Van and Pham Duyen Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$22,392
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$400,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvanle Duc Van | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanvanle Duc Van | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,747 | $389,000 | $62,000 | $327,000 |
| 2024 | $6,747 | $389,000 | $62,000 | $327,000 |
| 2023 | $7,301 | $222,000 | $32,000 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $6,423 | $222,000 | $32,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $6,286 | $222,000 | $32,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $222,000 | $32,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $222,000 | $32,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $222,000 | $32,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $222,000 | $32,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $184,600 | $24,800 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,600 | $24,800 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,600 | $24,800 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map