154 Queens Rd Florence, SC 29501
West Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,378 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Queens Rd, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $117,095, approximately $107 per square foot. 154 Queens Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Royall Elementary School, John W. Moore Middle School, and Henry L. Sneed Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Alophelia Investment Llc
Bought by
Chandler Investment Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Askins Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Alophelia Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Investment Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Alophelia Investments Llc | $98,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $2,694 | $400 | $2,294 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $2,694 | $400 | $2,294 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $1,977 | $400 | $1,577 |