154 Read St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Read St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $538,576, approximately $239 per square foot. 154 Read St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hill-Roberts Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Varrieur Richard and Varrieur Sandra
Bought by
Smith Kristen and Smith Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,372
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Lacasse Steven and Lacasse Samuel J
Bought by
Varrieur Richard and Varrieur Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Stdon Eugene T and Lebeau Vivian C
Bought by
Lacasse Hector A and Lacasse Simonne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kristen | $256,250 | -- | |
| Varrieur Richard | $163,000 | -- | |
| Varrieur Richard | $163,000 | -- | |
| Lacasse Hector A | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kristen | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,344 | $425,800 | $139,100 | $286,700 |
| 2024 | $5,349 | $420,200 | $139,100 | $281,100 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $373,600 | $126,300 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $4,927 | $341,000 | $120,400 | $220,600 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $303,000 | $115,900 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $4,407 | $302,700 | $112,500 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $4,092 | $289,000 | $110,500 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $3,829 | $258,400 | $107,200 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $3,796 | $260,900 | $107,200 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $3,502 | $236,300 | $105,200 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $214,600 | $105,200 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $206,400 | $100,200 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map