154 Road 1113 Tupelo, MS 38804
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Road 1113, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $124,493, approximately $125 per square foot. 154 Road 1113 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Verona Elementary School, Plantersville Middle School, and Shannon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Christian Pamela S
Bought by
Maloney Mary Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Mary Beth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $614 | $5,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $380 | $5,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $380 | $5,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $615 | $5,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $376 | $5,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $608 | $5,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,002 | $0 | $0 |