154 Seton Place Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,849 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Seton Place, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $379,212, approximately $257 per square foot. 154 Seton Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Harris Trust & Savings Bank
Bought by
Marfil Leonora A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Suszek Ann Z and Wawerska Janina
Bought by
Harris Bank Barrington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Dabdoub Michael J and Dabdoub Carie U
Bought by
Suszek Ann Z and Wawerski Henryk
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marfil Leonora A | $222,000 | -- | |
| Marfil Leonora A | $222,000 | -- | |
| Harris Bank Barrington | -- | -- | |
| Suszek Ann Z | $133,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suszek Ann Z | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,170 | $32,000 | $6,517 | $25,483 |
| 2024 | $6,170 | $26,000 | $5,793 | $20,207 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $26,000 | $5,793 | $20,207 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | $26,000 | $5,793 | $20,207 |
| 2021 | $5,210 | $20,247 | $7,059 | $13,188 |
| 2020 | $5,269 | $20,247 | $7,059 | $13,188 |
| 2019 | $6,174 | $22,750 | $7,059 | $15,691 |
| 2018 | $5,357 | $18,646 | $6,154 | $12,492 |
| 2017 | $5,304 | $18,646 | $6,154 | $12,492 |
| 2016 | $6,040 | $18,646 | $6,154 | $12,492 |
| 2015 | $5,915 | $16,676 | $5,430 | $11,246 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $16,676 | $5,430 | $11,246 |
| 2013 | $4,119 | $16,676 | $5,430 | $11,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map