4 Juniper Ct Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Juniper Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $340,126, approximately $271 per square foot. 4 Juniper Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Krzeminski Randy J and Krzeminski Jacqueline A
Bought by
Pickens Kenneth W and Pickens Grazyna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,139
Interest Rate
8.29%
Estimated Equity
$336,987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickens Kenneth W | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickens Kenneth W | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $33,000 | $6,250 | $26,750 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $28,000 | $5,555 | $22,445 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $28,000 | $5,555 | $22,445 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $28,000 | $5,555 | $22,445 |
| 2021 | $5,566 | $21,219 | $6,770 | $14,449 |
| 2020 | $5,396 | $21,219 | $6,770 | $14,449 |
| 2019 | $6,523 | $23,842 | $6,770 | $17,072 |
| 2018 | $5,671 | $19,537 | $5,902 | $13,635 |
| 2017 | $5,614 | $19,537 | $5,902 | $13,635 |
| 2016 | $5,519 | $19,537 | $5,902 | $13,635 |
| 2015 | $5,155 | $17,157 | $5,208 | $11,949 |
| 2014 | $5,096 | $17,157 | $5,208 | $11,949 |
| 2013 | $5,296 | $18,273 | $5,208 | $13,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map