7 Juniper Ct Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,064 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Juniper Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $355,766, approximately $260 per square foot. 7 Juniper Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,613 | $34,000 | $8,055 | $25,945 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $26,000 | $7,160 | $18,840 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $26,000 | $7,160 | $18,840 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $26,000 | $7,160 | $18,840 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $20,001 | $8,726 | $11,275 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $20,001 | $8,726 | $11,275 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $22,473 | $8,726 | $13,747 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $19,088 | $7,607 | $11,481 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $19,088 | $7,607 | $11,481 |
| 2016 | $6,183 | $19,088 | $7,607 | $11,481 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $16,372 | $6,712 | $9,660 |
| 2014 | $4,048 | $16,372 | $6,712 | $9,660 |
| 2013 | $4,016 | $16,372 | $6,712 | $9,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map