152 Azalea Cir Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Azalea Cir, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $391,716, approximately $226 per square foot. 152 Azalea Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Bayas Fabian P and Bayas Rocio Z
Bought by
Dangiwa Mohamed and Disu Taylor Bola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Outstanding Balance
$76,146
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$315,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Rogers Michael D and Rogers Bridgett D
Bought by
Bayas Fabian P and Bayas Rocio Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,300
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dangiwa Mohamed | $212,000 | -- | |
| Bayas Fabian P | $171,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dangiwa Mohamed | $201,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bayas Fabian P | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,912 | $36,000 | $7,605 | $28,395 |
| 2024 | $7,912 | $29,000 | $6,760 | $22,240 |
| 2023 | $7,673 | $29,000 | $6,760 | $22,240 |
| 2022 | $7,673 | $29,000 | $6,760 | $22,240 |
| 2021 | $6,699 | $21,656 | $8,238 | $13,418 |
| 2020 | $6,668 | $21,656 | $8,238 | $13,418 |
| 2019 | $6,679 | $24,333 | $8,238 | $16,095 |
| 2018 | $6,726 | $22,534 | $7,182 | $15,352 |
| 2017 | $6,655 | $22,534 | $7,182 | $15,352 |
| 2016 | $6,490 | $22,534 | $7,182 | $15,352 |
| 2015 | $6,172 | $20,023 | $6,337 | $13,686 |
| 2014 | $6,097 | $20,023 | $6,337 | $13,686 |
| 2013 | $5,888 | $20,023 | $6,337 | $13,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map