Estimated Value: $78,173 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Siloam Rd, Magee, MS 39111 and is currently estimated at $151,391, approximately $113 per square foot. 154 Siloam Rd is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Magee Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Magee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Rowland Vera Joe and Green Vera
Bought by
Curlee Troy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curlee Troy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $66 | $2,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $319 | $2,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $132 | $1,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $128 | $1,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,801 | $0 | $0 |