154 State St Windsor, VT 05089
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 State St, Windsor, VT 05089 and is currently estimated at $256,568, approximately $207 per square foot. 154 State St is a home with nearby schools including Windsor School and Foundations Upper Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Harlow Wayne and Harlow Jean
Bought by
Palmer Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,172 | $178,540 | $57,700 | $120,840 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $143,200 | $54,500 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $4,487 | $143,200 | $54,500 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $4,420 | $143,200 | $54,500 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $143,200 | $54,500 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $143,200 | $54,500 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $3,879 | $143,200 | $54,500 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $143,200 | $54,500 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $143,200 | $54,500 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,432 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map