154 W Spain St Unit C Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $958,000 - $1,622,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 W Spain St Unit C, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,181,166, approximately $615 per square foot. 154 W Spain St Unit C is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sassarini Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Flanagan Sarah G
Bought by
Flanagan Sarah G and Sgf 2021 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Woodward Donald L and Woodward Alice L
Bought by
Flanagan Sarah G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,500
Outstanding Balance
$285,244
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$895,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Douglas Mary Ann
Bought by
Woodward Donald L and Woodward Alice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
King Walter Reed
Bought by
Douglas Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Freeman David D and Freeman Patrick J
Bought by
Douglas Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Sarah G | -- | None Available | |
| Flanagan Sarah G | $699,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Woodward Donald L | $499,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Douglas Mary Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Douglas Mary Ann | $230,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flanagan Sarah G | $435,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodward Donald L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas Mary Ann | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas Mary Ann | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,597 | $902,273 | $413,057 | $489,216 |
| 2024 | $11,352 | $884,582 | $404,958 | $479,624 |
| 2023 | $11,352 | $867,238 | $397,018 | $470,220 |
| 2022 | $10,931 | $850,234 | $389,234 | $461,000 |
| 2021 | $10,701 | $833,563 | $381,602 | $451,961 |
| 2020 | $10,591 | $825,017 | $377,690 | $447,327 |
| 2019 | $10,359 | $808,841 | $370,285 | $438,556 |
| 2018 | $10,353 | $792,982 | $363,025 | $429,957 |
| 2017 | $10,030 | $777,434 | $355,907 | $421,527 |
| 2016 | $9,488 | $762,191 | $348,929 | $413,262 |
| 2015 | $9,186 | $750,743 | $343,688 | $407,055 |
| 2014 | $7,745 | $622,500 | $285,000 | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map