154 W Spain St Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $772,932 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 W Spain St, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $869,983, approximately $457 per square foot. 154 W Spain St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sassarini Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Legge Charles A and Legge Janice S
Bought by
Legge Charles A and Legge Janice S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Legge Charles A and Legge Janice S
Bought by
Legge Charles A and Legge Janice S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,406
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$817,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Legge Charles A and Legge Janice S
Bought by
Legge Charles A and Legge Janice S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1992
Bought by
Legge Charles A Tr & Legge Janice S Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legge Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Legge Charles A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Legge Charles A | -- | -- | |
| Legge Charles A Tr & Legge Janice S Tr | $250,000 | -- | |
| Legge Charles A Tr & Legge Janice S Tr | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legge Charles A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,242 | $434,050 | $173,617 | $260,433 |
| 2024 | $6,188 | $425,540 | $170,213 | $255,327 |
| 2023 | $6,188 | $417,197 | $166,876 | $250,321 |
| 2022 | $5,840 | $409,017 | $163,604 | $245,413 |
| 2021 | $5,704 | $400,998 | $160,397 | $240,601 |
| 2020 | $5,673 | $396,887 | $158,753 | $238,134 |
| 2019 | $5,547 | $389,106 | $155,641 | $233,465 |
| 2018 | $5,530 | $381,478 | $152,590 | $228,888 |
| 2017 | $5,814 | $373,999 | $149,599 | $224,400 |
| 2016 | $4,978 | $366,666 | $146,666 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $361,159 | $144,463 | $216,696 |
| 2014 | -- | $354,086 | $141,634 | $212,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map