154 Walhalla Rd Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Walhalla Rd, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $583,530, approximately $302 per square foot. 154 Walhalla Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Lopper Orr Karin M and Crawford Harriet J
Bought by
Crawford Harriet J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Crawford John W and Crawford Harriet J
Bought by
Crawford John W and Crawford Harriet J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1973
Bought by
Crawford John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Harriet J | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Harret J | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford John W | -- | -- | |
| Crawford John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,582 | $182,180 | $62,930 | $119,250 |
| 2024 | $11,582 | $182,180 | $62,930 | $119,250 |
| 2023 | $7,665 | $182,175 | $62,930 | $119,245 |
| 2022 | $7,592 | $155,130 | $42,530 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $7,591 | $154,850 | $42,530 | $112,320 |
| 2020 | $7,752 | $157,750 | $42,530 | $115,220 |
| 2019 | $7,531 | $132,900 | $35,460 | $97,440 |
| 2018 | $6,871 | $132,900 | $35,460 | $97,440 |
| 2017 | $7,192 | $132,900 | $35,460 | $97,440 |
| 2016 | $6,858 | $112,280 | $36,680 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $6,226 | $112,280 | $36,680 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $6,241 | $112,280 | $36,680 | $75,600 |
| 2013 | $2,919 | $106,925 | $34,930 | $71,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map