159 E Pacemont Rd Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,693 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E Pacemont Rd, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $407,923, approximately $316 per square foot. 159 E Pacemont Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Rode Thomas J and Rode Julie A
Bought by
Price Marjorie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Marjorie Ann | $126,300 | Transohio Title | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $102,620 | $30,170 | $72,450 |
| 2024 | $4,606 | $102,620 | $30,170 | $72,450 |
| 2023 | $4,547 | $102,620 | $30,170 | $72,450 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $92,930 | $22,260 | $70,670 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | $92,930 | $22,260 | $70,670 |
| 2020 | $4,835 | $92,930 | $22,260 | $70,670 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $71,540 | $17,150 | $54,390 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $71,540 | $17,150 | $54,390 |
| 2017 | $4,337 | $71,540 | $17,150 | $54,390 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $57,020 | $14,770 | $42,250 |
| 2015 | $3,429 | $57,020 | $14,770 | $42,250 |
| 2014 | $3,437 | $57,020 | $14,770 | $42,250 |
| 2013 | $1,674 | $56,315 | $14,070 | $42,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map