154 Whig St Dennis, MA 02638
Dennis Village Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Whig St, Dennis, MA 02638. 154 Whig St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1986
Bought by
Emery Dean P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emery Dean P | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $65,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $278 | $59,620 | $8,120 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $306 | $54,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $325 | $53,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $323 | $52,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $327 | $52,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $340 | $53,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $396 | $64,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $396 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $388 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $385 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map