1540 150th Ave San Leandro, CA 94578
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $663,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 150th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $609,899, approximately $726 per square foot. 1540 150th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Corvallis Elementary School, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Chow Kathy L
Bought by
Lin Chow Kathy L and Lin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Chow John H
Bought by
Chow Kathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Teng Jaclyn H
Bought by
Chow John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,700
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Chow Kathy L | -- | None Available | |
| Chow Kathy L | -- | None Available | |
| Chow John H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chow John H | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $165,361 | $111,477 | $53,884 |
| 2024 | $2,723 | $162,118 | $109,291 | $52,827 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $158,939 | $107,148 | $51,791 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $155,824 | $105,048 | $50,776 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $152,768 | $102,988 | $49,780 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $151,202 | $101,932 | $49,270 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $148,238 | $99,934 | $48,304 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $145,332 | $97,975 | $47,357 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $142,482 | $96,054 | $46,428 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $139,689 | $94,171 | $45,518 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $137,591 | $92,756 | $44,835 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $134,895 | $90,939 | $43,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map