1540 Buxton Ct Unit C2 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $199,164 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
139,350
Sq Ft
$2/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 Buxton Ct Unit C2, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $238,541, approximately $1 per square foot. 1540 Buxton Ct Unit C2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Booth Tarkington Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Sudol Elzbieta and Sudol Stanislaw
Bought by
Wiseman Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,046
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Schwind Gerald R
Bought by
Sudol Stanislaw and Sudol Elzbieta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,600
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Brown Stellarine
Bought by
Schwind Gerald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,050
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiseman Patricia | $156,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Sudol Stanislaw | $114,500 | -- | |
| Schwind Gerald R | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiseman Patricia | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sudol Stanislaw | $91,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwind Gerald R | $98,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $21,069 | $640 | $20,429 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $13,673 | $720 | $12,953 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $13,673 | $720 | $12,953 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $13,673 | $720 | $12,953 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $8,184 | $399 | $7,785 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $8,184 | $399 | $7,785 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $9,091 | $399 | $8,692 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $8,572 | $319 | $8,253 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $8,572 | $319 | $8,253 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $8,572 | $319 | $8,253 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $7,990 | $1,199 | $6,791 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $7,990 | $1,199 | $6,791 |
| 2013 | $1,720 | $7,990 | $1,199 | $6,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map