1540 Cherry St Clarkston, WA 99403
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 Cherry St, Clarkston, WA 99403 and is currently estimated at $417,729, approximately $300 per square foot. 1540 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Asotin Elementary School and Asotin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Odom Milton W
Bought by
Fariley Aimee J and Fariley Jason S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Odom Ii Milton W and Odom Ii Milton W
Bought by
Fairley Aimee J and Fairley Jason S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fariley Aimee J | -- | None Available | |
| Fairley Aimee J | -- | None Available | |
| Odom Milton W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $289,200 | $95,000 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $289,200 | $95,000 | $194,200 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $289,200 | $95,000 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $289,200 | $95,000 | $194,200 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $289,200 | $95,000 | $194,200 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $281,100 | $95,000 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $281,100 | $95,000 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $281,100 | $95,000 | $186,100 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $281,100 | $95,000 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | $323 | $273,700 | $95,000 | $178,700 |
| 2013 | $3,230 | $276,400 | $95,000 | $181,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map