1540 Hull Dr San Carlos, CA 94070
Cordes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,076,000 - $3,241,026
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$2,487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 Hull Dr, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $2,586,007, approximately $2,486 per square foot. 1540 Hull Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Arundel Elementary School, Tierra Linda Middle School, and Carlmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Orloff Eugene
Bought by
Orloff Eugene and Orlova Edrica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Orlova Edrica J
Bought by
Orloff Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$633,270
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Ing Bank Fsb
Bought by
Orloff Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$633,270
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Martin Jason
Bought by
Ing Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Martin Jason and Smiley David
Bought by
Martin Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Reilly James Phillip and Reilly Jung Maria
Bought by
Martin Jason and Smiley David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Santo Robert S and Santo Gail E
Bought by
Reilly James Phillip and Reilly Jung Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Stefan Unnasch
Bought by
Santo Robert S and Santo Gail E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orloff Eugene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orloff Eugene | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Orloff Eugene | $671,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Ing Bank Fsb | $652,315 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Martin Jason | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Martin Jason | $635,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reilly James Phillip | $515,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Santo Robert S | $267,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orloff Eugene | $633,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Jason | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Jason | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Jason | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly James Phillip | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santo Robert S | $213,600 | |
| Closed | Santo Robert S | $26,700 | |
| Closed | Reilly James Phillip | $25,750 | |
| Closed | Martin Jason | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,002 | $2,146,361 | $753,629 | $1,392,732 |
| 2023 | $20,002 | $1,458,389 | $724,365 | $734,024 |
| 2022 | $9,743 | $729,794 | $710,162 | $19,632 |
| 2021 | $10,293 | $778,621 | $696,238 | $82,383 |
| 2020 | $10,168 | $770,638 | $689,099 | $81,539 |
| 2019 | $9,956 | $755,529 | $675,588 | $79,941 |
| 2018 | $9,690 | $740,716 | $662,342 | $78,374 |
| 2017 | $9,553 | $726,193 | $649,355 | $76,838 |
| 2016 | $9,342 | $711,955 | $636,623 | $75,332 |
| 2015 | $9,310 | $701,262 | $627,061 | $74,201 |
| 2014 | $9,007 | $687,526 | $614,778 | $72,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map