1540 Sunview Dr Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1540 Sunview Dr, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $416,624, approximately $238 per square foot. 1540 Sunview Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2026
Sold by
Scott Garrett and Marie Garrett Alexandra
Bought by
Pearson Heyden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Black & Tan Construction Llc
Bought by
Garett Benjamin Scott and Garrett Alexandra Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,200
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2019
Sold by
Hogge Johnathan Robert
Bought by
Black & Tan Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Sillitoe Sherri L
Bought by
Hogge Johnathan Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garett Benjamin Scott | -- | Real Advantage Ttl Ins Agcy | |
| Black & Tan Construction Llc | -- | Real Advantage Title Ins Ag | |
| Hogge Johnathan Robert | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garett Benjamin Scott | $250,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $383,699 | $114,594 | $269,105 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $200,199 | $63,029 | $137,170 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $201,300 | $64,981 | $136,319 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $213,950 | $51,631 | $162,319 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $269,000 | $59,312 | $209,688 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $236,000 | $45,314 | $190,686 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $228,000 | $40,565 | $187,435 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $192,998 | $40,565 | $152,433 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $159,999 | $36,434 | $123,565 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $82,293 | $17,832 | $64,461 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $72,685 | $17,832 | $54,853 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $60,383 | $15,242 | $45,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map