15400 E 37th Terrace S Independence, MO 64055
Sycamore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,706 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15400 E 37th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $228,177, approximately $191 per square foot. 15400 E 37th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $29,399 | $4,788 | $24,611 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $32,627 | $4,074 | $28,553 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $32,627 | $3,943 | $28,684 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $22,230 | $4,066 | $18,164 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $22,230 | $4,066 | $18,164 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $20,810 | $4,066 | $16,744 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $20,810 | $4,066 | $16,744 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $19,752 | $3,274 | $16,478 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $19,752 | $3,274 | $16,478 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $19,257 | $2,936 | $16,321 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $18,696 | $2,850 | $15,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map