15400 S Frailey Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15400 S Frailey Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $555,156, approximately $578 per square foot. 15400 S Frailey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Hampton William D and Hampton Tiffany Renee
Bought by
Hampton April L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,146
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Hampton Rita
Bought by
Hampton William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,619
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Hampton William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,619
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Green Lillie B
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb and Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Green Lillie B
Bought by
Green Lillie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1996
Sold by
Isom Delores Green
Bought by
Green Lillie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton April L | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hampton William | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hampton William | $106,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $82,892 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Green Lillie B | -- | -- | |
| Green Lillie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton April L | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampton William | $104,619 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $166,149 | $93,578 | $72,571 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $162,893 | $91,744 | $71,149 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $159,700 | $89,946 | $69,754 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $156,570 | $88,183 | $68,387 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $153,501 | $86,454 | $67,047 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $148,950 | $83,891 | $65,059 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $146,031 | $82,247 | $63,784 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $140,362 | $79,054 | $61,308 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $138,255 | $77,867 | $60,388 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $135,548 | $76,342 | $59,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map