15401 95th Ave N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15401 95th Ave N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $321,660, approximately $164 per square foot. 15401 95th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Fernbrook Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Laitinen Jeanne R
Bought by
Black Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,900
Outstanding Balance
$178,116
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Laitinen Jeanne R and Turcotte Mary
Bought by
Laitinen Jeanne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Joann | $319,900 | Custom Title Services Llc | |
| Laitinen Jeanne R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Joann | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,228 | $282,300 | $41,400 | $240,900 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $297,500 | $61,200 | $236,300 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $257,500 | $48,000 | $209,500 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $242,000 | $57,100 | $184,900 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $210,700 | $37,000 | $173,700 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $209,000 | $39,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $192,900 | $39,000 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $165,100 | $42,000 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $171,400 | $42,000 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $153,100 | $35,000 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,800 | $35,000 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map