15401 E 41st St S Independence, MO 64055
Sycamore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $223,770
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15401 E 41st St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $214,693, approximately $198 per square foot. 15401 E 41st St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Miller Brett H and Miller Janette
Bought by
Castaneda Laura and Castaneda Laura Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,860
Outstanding Balance
$116,038
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Miller Terry A
Bought by
Miller Terry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Miller Terry A
Bought by
Miller Miller Terry A Terry A and Terry A Miller & Linda F Miller Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Laura | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Miller Terry A | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Miller Terry A Terry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Laura | $130,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $27,138 | $5,138 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $29,209 | $4,437 | $24,772 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $29,209 | $4,005 | $25,204 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $20,520 | $3,933 | $16,587 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $20,520 | $3,933 | $16,587 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $20,524 | $3,933 | $16,591 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $20,524 | $3,933 | $16,591 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $19,591 | $3,056 | $16,535 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $19,591 | $3,056 | $16,535 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $19,101 | $3,523 | $15,578 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $18,544 | $3,420 | $15,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map