15403 S Haskins Ave Compton, CA 90220
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15403 S Haskins Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $673,567, approximately $456 per square foot. 15403 S Haskins Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Frederico J
Bought by
Anderson Frederico J and The Frederico J Anderson Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Frederico and The Anderson Family Trust
Bought by
Anderson Frederico and The Anderson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Anderson William
Bought by
Anderson William and The Anderson Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Frederico J | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Frederico | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $56,559 | $18,350 | $38,209 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $55,451 | $17,991 | $37,460 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $54,365 | $17,639 | $36,726 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $53,300 | $17,294 | $36,006 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $52,255 | $16,955 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $50,707 | $16,453 | $34,254 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $49,714 | $16,131 | $33,583 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $47,785 | $15,505 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $955 | $47,069 | $15,273 | $31,796 |
| 2014 | $945 | $46,148 | $14,974 | $31,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map