15409 Bond Mill Rd Laurel, MD 20707
West Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,042 - $527,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15409 Bond Mill Rd, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $502,681, approximately $251 per square foot. 15409 Bond Mill Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bond Mill Elementary, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Community Services Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
National Center On Inst & Altrn In
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1991
Sold by
Wampler William L
Bought by
Community Services Of Maryland Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Center On Inst & Altrn In | $173,000 | -- | |
| Community Services Of Maryland Inc | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71 | $454,800 | $126,800 | $328,000 |
| 2024 | $71 | $453,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $452,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $71 | $452,000 | $101,800 | $350,200 |
| 2021 | $71 | $445,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $71 | $438,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $71 | $431,500 | $100,900 | $330,600 |
| 2018 | $71 | $401,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $71 | $370,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $340,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $339,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map