1541 Lassen St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Lassen St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $475,430, approximately $448 per square foot. 1541 Lassen St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Natividad P and Pantoja Natividad
Bought by
Pantoja Family Trust and Pantoja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Natividad P
Bought by
Ramirez Natividad P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Depantoja Victoria Cruz
Bought by
Ramirez Natividad P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Pantoja Jose A
Bought by
Ramirez Natividad P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantoja Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Natividad P | -- | United Title Company | |
| Ramirez Natividad P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ramirez Natividad P | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Natividad P | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Natividad P | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $169,030 | $52,007 | $117,023 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $165,715 | $50,987 | $114,728 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $162,465 | $49,987 | $112,478 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $159,280 | $49,007 | $110,273 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $156,157 | $48,046 | $108,111 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $154,555 | $47,553 | $107,002 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $151,525 | $46,621 | $104,904 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $148,554 | $45,707 | $102,847 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $145,641 | $44,811 | $100,830 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $142,785 | $43,932 | $98,853 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $140,640 | $43,272 | $97,368 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $137,885 | $42,424 | $95,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map