1544 Alta St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,263 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1544 Alta St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $541,816, approximately $475 per square foot. 1544 Alta St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Stevens Ethel
Bought by
Stevens George E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Outstanding Balance
$49,285
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$492,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Stevens George E and Stevens Ethel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Outstanding Balance
$49,285
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$492,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens George E | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Fontes Leo | $142,554 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Stevens George E | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fontes Leo | $118,300 | |
| Closed | Stevens George E | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $210,590 | $52,649 | $157,941 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $206,461 | $51,617 | $154,844 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $202,413 | $50,605 | $151,808 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $198,444 | $49,613 | $148,831 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $194,553 | $48,640 | $145,913 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $192,558 | $48,141 | $144,417 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $188,782 | $47,197 | $141,585 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $185,081 | $46,272 | $138,809 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $181,452 | $45,365 | $136,087 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $177,894 | $44,475 | $133,419 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $175,222 | $43,807 | $131,415 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $171,790 | $42,949 | $128,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map