1541 Notting Hill S Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $446,405 - $501,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,216
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Notting Hill S, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $470,601, approximately $146 per square foot. 1541 Notting Hill S is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Hills Elementary, and Hernando Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Griffin Rickey
Bought by
Griffin Rickey Lloyd and Griffin Terri Ledbetter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Wright Frank and Wright Carla
Bought by
Griffin Rickey and Griffin Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,277
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wright Frank and Wright Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Dannik Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Arnold Michael C and Arnold Amy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Rickey Lloyd | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Rickey Lloyd | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Rickey | -- | Perfect Title Llc | |
| Griffin Rickey | -- | Perfect Title Llc | |
| Wright Frank | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Wright Frank | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Arnold Michael C | -- | Realty Title And Escrow | |
| Arnold Michael C | -- | Realty Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Rickey | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Griffin Rickey | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $23,860 | $4,000 | $19,860 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $23,860 | $4,000 | $19,860 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $23,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $22,441 | $4,000 | $18,441 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $22,441 | $4,000 | $18,441 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $20,946 | $4,000 | $16,946 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $20,946 | $4,000 | $16,946 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $36,950 | $20,475 | $16,475 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $20,475 | $4,000 | $16,475 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $36,950 | $20,475 | $16,475 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $20,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,449 | $20,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map