1541 Ramillo Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,135,000 - $2,868,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,955
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1541 Ramillo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $2,423,125, approximately $820 per square foot. 1541 Ramillo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Deflavio James Mark
Bought by
Deflavio James M and Deflavio Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Corporation Of The President Of The Los
Bought by
Corporation Of The Presiding Bishop Of T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$635,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,655
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,986,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Corporation Of The Presiding Bishop Of T
Bought by
Deflavio James Mark and Deflavio Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$635,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,655
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,986,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Corporation Of The Presiding Bishop Of
Bought by
Corporation Of The President The Los Ang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Goodin Michael L
Bought by
Corporation Presiding Bishop The Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deflavio James M | -- | None Available | |
| Corporation Of The Presiding Bishop Of T | -- | First American Title | |
| Deflavio James Mark | $915,000 | Fatcola | |
| Corporation Of The President The Los Ang | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Corporation Presiding Bishop The Church | $575,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deflavio James Mark | $635,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,035 | $1,190,097 | $772,467 | $417,630 |
| 2024 | $15,035 | $1,166,763 | $757,321 | $409,442 |
| 2023 | $14,789 | $1,143,886 | $742,472 | $401,414 |
| 2022 | $13,878 | $1,121,458 | $727,914 | $393,544 |
| 2021 | $13,607 | $1,099,470 | $713,642 | $385,828 |
| 2019 | $13,410 | $1,066,861 | $692,476 | $374,385 |
| 2018 | $12,957 | $1,045,944 | $678,899 | $367,045 |
| 2016 | $11,903 | $1,005,332 | $652,538 | $352,794 |
| 2015 | $11,418 | $990,232 | $642,737 | $347,495 |
| 2014 | $11,327 | $970,836 | $630,147 | $340,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map