15410 S White Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $865,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15410 S White Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $793,844, approximately $437 per square foot. 15410 S White Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Frias Eugenio Moreno and Nunez Ivan Moreno
Bought by
Nunez Ivan Moreno
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,550
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$618,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Frias Eugenio Moreno
Bought by
Frias Eugenio Moreno and Nunez Ivan Moreno
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Flores Martin and Frias Eugenio Moreno
Bought by
Frias Eugenio Moreno
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Penmac Inc
Bought by
Flores Martin and Frias Eugenio Moreno
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,601
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Montoya Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Lassiter Rebertha M
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Ivan Moreno | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Frias Eugenio Moreno | -- | None Available | |
| Frias Eugenio Moreno | -- | Ticor | |
| Flores Martin | $220,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Penmac Inc | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Montoya Leticia | $120,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $121,376 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Ivan Moreno | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Frias Eugenio Moreno | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Martin | $216,601 | |
| Previous Owner | Montoya Leticia | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,210 | $512,017 | $227,563 | $284,454 |
| 2024 | $7,210 | $501,978 | $223,101 | $278,877 |
| 2023 | $6,953 | $492,136 | $218,727 | $273,409 |
| 2022 | $6,486 | $482,488 | $214,439 | $268,049 |
| 2021 | $6,608 | $473,029 | $210,235 | $262,794 |
| 2019 | $6,425 | $459,000 | $204,000 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $330,200 | $211,196 | $119,004 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $323,726 | $207,055 | $116,671 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $317,380 | $202,996 | $114,384 |
| 2015 | $4,362 | $312,613 | $199,947 | $112,666 |
| 2014 | $3,784 | $260,000 | $166,300 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map