15411 S Washington Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,958 - $827,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15411 S Washington Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $783,490, approximately $474 per square foot. 15411 S Washington Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2005
Sold by
Padilla Ubaldo and Padilla Antonia
Bought by
Padilla Ubaldo and Padilla Antonia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Ubaldo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $240,058 | $143,487 | $96,571 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $235,352 | $140,674 | $94,678 |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $230,738 | $137,916 | $92,822 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $226,214 | $135,212 | $91,002 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $221,779 | $132,561 | $89,218 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $219,506 | $131,202 | $88,304 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $215,203 | $128,630 | $86,573 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $210,984 | $126,108 | $84,876 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $202,793 | $121,212 | $81,581 |
| 2015 | $3,116 | $199,748 | $119,392 | $80,356 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $195,836 | $117,054 | $78,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map