15422 W C St Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15422 W C St, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $383,704, approximately $214 per square foot. 15422 W C St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kerman-Floyd Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Vasquez Michael C and Liv Mary
Bought by
Didway Christopher A and Didway Amber E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Vasquez Michael C and Liv Mary
Bought by
Didway Christopher A and Didway Amber E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Vasquez Michael C and Liv Mary
Bought by
Didway Christopher A and Didway Amber E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Vazquez Michael Corona and Vasquez Mary A
Bought by
Vasquez Michael C and Vasquez Mary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Didway Christopher A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Didway Christopher A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Didway Christopher A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Didway Christopher A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vasquez Michael C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $357,000 | $127,500 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $144,016 | $25,582 | $118,434 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $141,193 | $25,081 | $116,112 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $138,426 | $24,590 | $113,836 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $137,007 | $24,338 | $112,669 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $134,321 | $23,861 | $110,460 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $131,689 | $23,394 | $108,295 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $129,108 | $22,936 | $106,172 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $126,578 | $22,487 | $104,091 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $124,678 | $22,150 | $102,528 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $122,237 | $21,717 | $100,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map