1543 76th St Brooklyn, NY 11228
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,279,799 - $1,576,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1543 76th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and is currently estimated at $1,423,950, approximately $732 per square foot. 1543 76th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 112 Lefferts Park Elementary School, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,558 | $89,820 | $15,660 | $74,160 |
| 2025 | $3,352 | $78,120 | $15,660 | $62,460 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $68,280 | $15,660 | $52,620 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $74,520 | $15,660 | $58,860 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $70,380 | $15,660 | $54,720 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $68,580 | $15,660 | $52,920 |
| 2019 | $6,750 | $70,440 | $15,660 | $54,780 |
| 2018 | $6,200 | $34,754 | $7,170 | $27,584 |
| 2017 | $6,067 | $32,962 | $8,443 | $24,519 |
| 2016 | $5,929 | $32,962 | $9,191 | $23,771 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $32,271 | $12,314 | $19,957 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $30,456 | $12,581 | $17,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map