1543 Cranberry Dr Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1543 Cranberry Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $399,788, approximately $194 per square foot. 1543 Cranberry Dr is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $333,800 | $63,400 | $270,400 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $333,800 | $63,400 | $270,400 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $235,200 | $49,500 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $235,200 | $49,500 | $185,700 |
| 2020 | $4,956 | $235,200 | $49,500 | $185,700 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $235,200 | $49,500 | $185,700 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $196,900 | $43,400 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $4,359 | $196,900 | $43,400 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $196,900 | $43,400 | $153,500 |
| 2015 | $4,229 | $196,900 | $43,400 | $153,500 |
| 2013 | $4,226 | $196,900 | $43,400 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map