15430 Applegate Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $403,776 - $414,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15430 Applegate Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $409,925, approximately $315 per square foot. 15430 Applegate Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Kirby John and Kirby Lori A
Bought by
John And Lori Kirby Revocable Trust and Kirby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Eubon D And Shirley E English Family Tru
Bought by
Kirby Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
English Shirley E
Bought by
Eubon D And Shirley E English Family Trust and English Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Marianne Vonderhaar
Bought by
English Eubon D and English Shirley E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Marianne Vonderhaar
Bought by
English Eubon D and English Shirley E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Lori Kirby Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirby John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirby Lori A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eubon D And Shirley E English Family Trust | -- | -- | |