$245,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
924 Sq Ft
6,886 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$265 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Seize the chance to own this 3-bedroom mobile home with no HOA! You're welcomed by a convenient carport, a low-maintenance desert landscape, and an inviting covered patio for outdoor relaxation. Discover a renovated interior featuring an appealing open layout with a soothing palette and stylish wood-look flooring. The updated kitchen boasts crisp white shaker cabinets, quartz counters, recessed lighting, and sleek stainless steel appliances for a delightful cooking experience. The main bedroom offers soft carpeting, a built-in closet with mirrored doors, and a private toilet for added comfort. Craft your dream outdoor retreat in the backyard. With no HOA restrictions, you'll have the freedom to innovate and personalize your space. Take advantage of this chance to make this yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Pasko

Presidential Realty, LLC License #SA655983000 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Sanchez Ochoa

Barrett Real Estate License #SA677897000

Barrett Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $623

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 6,886 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Vertical Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Turf Mobile Estates Unit 2 Phase 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 184
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208-13-204

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$623

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

6,886 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 19th Ave & Greenway Pkwy
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: TURF MOBILE ESTATES UNIT 2 PHASE 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 265.15
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 924.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Lot Features: East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Steel Frame, Painted, Vertical Siding, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: John Jacobs Elementary School
  • High School: Thunderbird High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6886.0
  • Parcel #: 208-13-204

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 623.0
  • Tax Book Number: 208.0
  • Tax Lot: 184
  • Tax Map Number: 13.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $245,000 0.0% $265 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $245,000 -2.0% $265 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Price Changed $249,900 -3.5% $270 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $259,000 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $259,000 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $623 $4,905 -- --
2024 $589 $4,671 -- --
2023 $589 $11,300 $10,060 $1,240
2022 $570 $8,260 $7,080 $1,180
2021 $577 $6,550 $5,380 $1,170
2020 $563 $6,090 $4,920 $1,170
2019 $552 $6,410 $4,850 $1,560
2018 $538 $7,120 $5,560 $1,560
2017 $535 $6,240 $4,670 $1,570
2016 $526 $5,240 $3,650 $1,590
2015 $487 $5,330 $3,690 $1,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6972764

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.