15436 Eames Way Apple Valley, MN 55124
Cobblestone Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,644 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15436 Eames Way, Apple Valley, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $384,411, approximately $216 per square foot. 15436 Eames Way is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Diamond Path Elementary School of International Studies, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Schmidt Leo and Andersen Jane
Bought by
15436 Eames Way Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Walter Kurt and Walter Karla
Bought by
Schmidt Leo E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Minnesota Llc
Bought by
Walter Kurt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Cobblestone Lake Development Llc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Minnesota Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15436 Eames Way Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Leo E | $317,900 | On Site Title Llc | |
| Walter Kurt | $313,024 | Pgp Title Inc | |
| Pulte Homes Of Minnesota Llc | $730,000 | Commercial Partners Title Ll |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,052 | $348,000 | $81,500 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $357,000 | $79,700 | $277,300 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $337,600 | $79,500 | $258,100 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $302,600 | $69,100 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $282,400 | $65,800 | $216,600 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $290,200 | $62,700 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $263,700 | $58,000 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $49 | $237,800 | $50,000 | $187,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map