15437 Bledsoe St Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $974,218
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15437 Bledsoe St, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $904,805, approximately $502 per square foot. 15437 Bledsoe St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Olive Vista Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2025
Sold by
Carrillo Anthony J
Bought by
Virginia And Anthony Carrillo Family Revocabl and Carrillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Carrillo Virginia
Bought by
Carrillo Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Bainbridge Clarence
Bought by
Carrillo Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia And Anthony Carrillo Family Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carrillo Anthony J | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Carrillo Anthony J | $182,500 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467 | $334,947 | $137,704 | $197,243 |
| 2024 | $4,467 | $328,380 | $135,004 | $193,376 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $321,942 | $132,357 | $189,585 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $315,630 | $129,762 | $185,868 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $309,442 | $127,218 | $182,224 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $300,266 | $123,446 | $176,820 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $294,379 | $121,026 | $173,353 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $282,949 | $116,327 | $166,622 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $278,700 | $114,580 | $164,120 |
| 2014 | $3,514 | $273,242 | $112,336 | $160,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map