Seller's Agent in 2025
Eadie McMahon
Baird Warner
(630) 728-9375
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $508,722
This beautiful home is nestled at the end of a private cul-de-sac where you can enjoy tranquil forest preserve views and grab the nature path right off your own property. This premium lot with park-like backyard is an oasis for the soul. Wonderful Sun Valley model with FIRST floor master bedroom & 2 bedrooms upstairs. Large loft overlooks the living/dining rooms. Kitchen is open to the family room with a sliding glass door to the patio & glorious garden. Huge concrete crawl and oversized garage for all your storage needs. Many new items added which include upgraded carpet on the main level, refinished hardwood floors, All stainless appliance kitchen, new furnace, HVAC, roof and washer and dryer. 55+ community.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Baird & Warner License #475123704 Listed on: 04/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam S Rosenzweig Trust | $487,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marrs Gary N | $303,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Koenig Paul A | $313,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adam S Rosenzweig Trust | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marrs Gary N | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koenig Paul A | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $487,500 | -2.5% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -7.4% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | For Sale | $539,900 | +77.9% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Sold | $303,500 | -2.1% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2013 06/22/13 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -3.1% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,000 | $161,873 | $30,536 | $131,337 |
| 2023 | $9,613 | $144,633 | $27,284 | $117,349 |
| 2022 | $9,191 | $131,964 | $24,894 | $107,070 |
| 2021 | $9,030 | $122,860 | $23,177 | $99,683 |
| 2020 | $9,478 | $124,969 | $21,528 | $103,441 |
| 2019 | $9,233 | $115,787 | $19,946 | $95,841 |
| 2018 | $9,439 | $114,663 | $18,450 | $96,213 |
| 2017 | $10,332 | $116,356 | $19,832 | $96,524 |
| 2016 | $10,001 | $106,036 | $18,981 | $87,055 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,634 | $16,322 | $79,312 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,823 | $13,605 | $74,218 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,539 | $14,442 | $69,097 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eadie McMahon
Baird Warner
(630) 728-9375
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Scott Berg
Berg Properties
(773) 960-2462
1 in this area
559 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Juliette Hynes
Baird & Warner
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12345169
APN: 15-12-432-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.