1544 Marigold Rd Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,314 - $913,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1544 Marigold Rd, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $863,829, approximately $674 per square foot. 1544 Marigold Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Houston Karen and Millsaps Elfreda
Bought by
Houston Karen and Houston Darin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Zeh Betty M and Zeh Linda
Bought by
Houston Karen and Millsaps Elfreda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Karen | -- | -- | |
| Houston Karen | $207,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $169,675 | $41,096 | $135,579 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $166,212 | $40,291 | $132,921 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $169,816 | $39,501 | $130,315 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $159,486 | $38,726 | $127,760 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $156,222 | $37,967 | $125,255 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $161,549 | $37,578 | $123,971 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $158,382 | $36,841 | $121,541 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $155,277 | $36,119 | $119,158 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $152,233 | $35,411 | $116,822 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $149,249 | $34,717 | $114,532 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $147,007 | $34,195 | $112,812 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $144,128 | $33,525 | $110,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map